Ofsted Visit

SNA graded GOOD by Ofsted

Ofsted report

Parental View

End of Term

Looking forward to next year

Official Opening

SNA opened by Richard Whitehead MBE

Vertical tutor group

Exciting Change for SNA Read More

SNARF

Our reading festival returned

GCSE results

Congratulations also to our Year 11's for their fantastic exam results.

A level results

Congratulations to our Sixth form students in their exam.

FC Porto Trip

Portugal trip - Easter 2019

GCSE changes

GCSE's are changing from 2017 please read the information sheet

Latest Newsletter

Read our latest academy newsletter

 

Business Award

Child Employment Awareness

Please read Nottinghamshire County Council information on the employment of children aged between 13 and 16.

Academy Facility Hire

A new Academy Facility Hire Price List has just been released

Academy Parking

Please park in the two main carparks at the front of reception or the car park next to the tennis courts. Please do not park on the grass or the verges. Alternative parking available on Cropwell Road.

Contact Us telephone (0115) 911 0091 SNA Electronic Learning Environment

Central College Nottingham

 

Staff List

South Nottinghamshire Academy staff list and contact emails as of September 2016

Title Forename Surname Department
Ms S Ashton School Nurse
Miss L Baggaley Admin Assistant Finance / Exams
Mr C Ballard Partnership Development Manager
Mrs T Balsdon Teaching Assistant
Ms B Barton Inclusion Officer
Mr A Baxter Maths Teacher
Miss T Birchmore Teaching Assistant
Mrs Z Brearley Data Manager
Mr N Brewin Science Teacher
Miss A Brodrick Amin Assistant / Senior Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Campbell Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Carroll Science Technician
Mrs L Caunt Business Links & Work Related Learning Coordinator
Mrs C Chandler Admin Assistant / Midday Art Teacher
Mrs J Clark Care Assistant
Mrs A Cox Leader for English and Maths
Mr B Coxon Mini Bus Driver
Ms E Cuarasci Food Technology Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs J Dixon Catering Manager
Mrs C Dodds Admin Assisitant / Reception
Miss E Egginton English Teacher
Mr N Entwisle Assistant Head / Head of House - Rollo / Curriculum
Mrs M Fairclough Science Teacher
Mrs C Farrington Head of Humanities / History Teacher
Mrs L FitzGerald Joint Head of MFL / MFL Teacher (Part Time)
Mr G Gensler Head of Sixth Form / Geography Teacher / Marketing
Mr R George History Teacher
Miss L Grantham English / Drama Teacher
Mrs K Breame Office Manager
Mr G Green Caretaker
Ms P Greengrass Catering
Mrs C Griffiths ICT Manager
Mrs H Gunn Catering
Mr N Halstead Maths Teacher
Mrs E Hawksworth Head of Year 8 / PE / Dance Teacher
Mrs M Hobbs Teaching Assistant
Miss G Holt ICT Teacher
Mr C Horn Maths Teacher
Mrs D Jackson Leader for Art & Technology / Art Teacher
Mrs J Kelly Catering
Mrs H Kowalewski Head of English
Mrs F Lambourne Head of Science
Mr G Landa Maths Teache
Ms S Lees English Teacher
Mrs J Long Clerical Support Officer / Midday Supervisor
Mr S Lowman Head of Year 9 / PE Teacher / PSHE
Mrs C Lucas Assistant Head / Head of House - Aquitaine / SENCO
Mr A MacLaughlin Business Studies / ICT Teacher / Head of year 8
Mrs J Marks Operations Manager / Head's PA
Mrs S Marshall Cover Supervisor
Mrs E McCabe Head of PE / Leader - Transition / PE Teacher
Mr A McCann Site Supervisor
Miss D Monterosso English Teacher
Ms A Palailogou Maths Teacher
Mrs S Parris MFL Teacher (Part Time)
Mrs S Pasquel Learning Resource Assistant - p.m
Mrs J Pattison Admin Assistant / Midday Supervisor
Mr D Penson Caretaker
Mr D Philpotts Head Teacher
Mrs K Pollard Head of Maths
Ms S Proctor Head of Year 11 / Inclusion Manager
Mrs E Punter Exams Officer / HR Manager
Miss A Robinson Joint Head of MFL / Head of year 7
Mrs S Robinson English Teacher
Mrs J Schmidt Maths Teacher
Mrs Z Seaton English Teacher (Part Time)
Mr S Sharkey Sociology/Psychology Teacher
Mrs R Shaw Educational Visits Coordinator / Data Assistant
Mr M Siviter Assistant Head / Head of House - Maine
Mr M Skinner Science Teacher
Miss G Smith Inclusion Officer
Mrs L Spooner Student Welfare Officer - Uniform / Attendance
Mr K Southwell Geography Teacher / Leader - Partnership
Mrs L Stanton Catering
Mr G Stewart Art Teacher / Leader - Attendance
Mrs W Summerson Catering
Mrs E Tinsley Cover Supervisor
Ms S Villetet Care Assistant
Mrs A Walker MFL Teacher (Part Time)
Ms C Warren Resource Centre Manager (am)
Miss S Whincup Teaching Assistant (Part Time)
Ms S Wilson Lead Teaching Assistant
Miss H Wood Head of Music / Leader - CPD